Mechanicsville, Maryland – Race Results

Event Preview Pricing Schedule Tracks & Directions Host Hotels Race Results Car Show Results Race Wraps
a

Full Class Elimination Results Click Here
Final Qualifying Results Click Here

AFCO Street Outlaw
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
John Urist Phil Hines
Edelbrock Renegade
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Brian Mitchell Adam Arndt
Strange Coyote Stock
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Shane Stymiest Jacob Lamb
Nitto Factory Stock
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Matt Armine Louis Sylvester
Exedy Clutch Modular Muscle
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Donnie Bowles Susan McClenaghan
Roush Super Stang
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Pete Espeut Chad Wendel
Detroit Locker Trucks
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Jimmy Cantrell Johnny Lightning
Flex-A-Lite Open Comp
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Randy Conway Tony Murray
VMP Superchargers GT500 Terminator Shootout
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Harold Horton Jacob Conant
Tremec Transmissions True Street
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Dennis Moore Bill Unkel
Tremec True Street
11-Sec. Avg. Event Winner 12-Sec. Avg. Event Winner
Keith Calitri/td> David Tworzydlo
Tremec Transmissions True Street
13-Sec. Avg. Event Winner 14-Sec. Avg. Event Winner
Robert Hajder Jeff Remich
Tremec Transmissions True Street
15-Sec Avg. Event Winner
Elvis Garcia
Tremec Transmissions SVT Muscle True Street
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Ben Moses Andrew Plummer
Tremec Transmissions SVT Muscle True Street
13-Sec Avg. Event Winner 14-Sec Avg. Event Winner
Roger Linebaugh Steven Shepler
Tremec Transmissions Lightning True Street
Event Winner Event Runner Up
Matias Perez Eric Gray
Tremec Transmissions Lightning True Street
12-Sec Avg. Event Winner 13-Sec Avg. Event Winner
Stan Teaters Jason Kahles
Tremec Transmissions Lightning True Street
14-Sec Avg. Event Winner 15-Sec Avg. Event Winner
Charles Zierle Joshua Verdieck
Aeromotive Top ET
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Jake Wilstead Chris Douglas
Aeromotive Mod ET
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Brian Shaffer David Fitzgerald
Aeromotive Street ET
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
George Moorfield Sean Berry
Aeromotive Stick ET
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Bruce Meacham Jay Zolko