Bowling Green, Kentucky – Race Results


Directions: 798 Beech Bend Road, Bowling Green, KY 42101

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS


VP Racing Fuels Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Alton Clements

Andy Manson

Edelbrock Renegade

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bob Cook

Tony Hobson

ProCharger Coyote Modified

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Daniel Pachar

Haley James

Steeda Limited Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Michael Ciborowski

Matthew Williams

G-Force Coyote Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Steve Kurimchak

Jacob Lamb

Richmond Gear Factory Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bart Welte

Dan Ryntz

ARP Components Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Steven Daniels

Brandon Rice

Race Pages Ford Muscle

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Alan Mackin

Kevin McKenna

Detroit Locker Truck & Lightning

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Amanda Saad

Mike Motycka

Exedy Racing Clutch Modular Muscle

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Becki Cram

Andy Russell

Roush Performance Super Stang

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Marvin Knack

Andy Ransford

QA1 True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Troy Eaton

Nicholas Shortridge

QA1 True Street

9-Second Event Winner 10-Second Event Winner

Mike Niehaus

Andy Vaughn

QA1 True Street

11-Second Event Winner 12-Second Event Winner

Kenneth Hilliard

Nickelus White

QA1 True Street

13-Second Event Winner 14-Second Event Winner

Ron Hayden

Logan Johnson

QA1 True Street

15-Second Event Winner

Denny Alvey

Race Pages Bracket 1 – Saturday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Wes McPeake

Roger Hackett

Race Pages Bracket 2 – Saturday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jason Gregory

Jeff Whitaker

Race Pages Bracket 3 – Saturday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Danny Towe

Don Fotti

Race Pages Bracket 1 – Sunday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Derrick Cornish

Tony Brock

Race Pages Bracket 2 – Saturday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jacob Young

Jason Gregory

Race Pages Bracket 3 – Saturday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike Moistener

John Golliday

Super Ford Showdown

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Rod Peck

Brian Merrick

Ididit, Inc Outlaw True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tim Oswalt

David Capps

Tremec Stick Shift Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff McCool

Bob Myers

Hellion Turbo Coyote Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Justin Jordan

Keith Ciborowski

WELD Racing Terminator/GT500 Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Randy Thomas

Larry Thomas