UPR Products NMRA Bradenton, Florida Car Show

2019 NMRA Spring Break Shootout, Bradenton, Florida, UPR Products Car Show

 

2019 FL Host Club Mustang Club of West Central FL

 

2019 NMRA FL Saturday Winners

 

2019 NMRA FL Sunday Winners

 

2019 NMRA FL Best of Show, Larry Slevin, 1969 Fairlane Cobra

 

2019 NMRA FL Best Modern Mustang, Debra Vance, 2018 Mustang

 

2019 NMRA FL Best Late Ford 49 & Up, Thom Van Tuinen, 1966 Fairlane

 

2019 NMRA FL Best Traditional Hot Rod Joe Ferrante 1932 Ford

 

2019 NMRA FL Directors Choice Conservative Forrest Roberts 2013 Mustang

 

2019 NMRA FL Directors Choice Modified Randy Hubbard 1941 Willys

 

2019 NMRA FL Car Show Awards

SATURDAY CAR SHOW AWARDS:

 

Special Recognition Awards:

1. Blake McLane    New Port Richey, FL   1991 Mustang

2.  Roberta Fitzgerald    Lute, FL  2003 Mustang

3.  Joe Pasuit   Holmes Beach, FL   1965 Futura

4.  Barry Snow    Valrico, FL   2015 Mustang

5.  Wain Casteel    Valrico, FL 1967 Mercury Cougar

6.  Joe Ferrante   Brandon, FL  1932 Ford

7.  Heather Green  Lewiston, FL  1973 Mustang

8.  Randy Hubbard   Bradenton, FL    1941 Willys

9.  Lloyd Hartline   Lakewood Ranch, FL   1967 Shelby GT 350

10.  Thom Van Tuinen   Palm City, FL   1966 Fairlane

11. Coty Davis   Labelle, FL   1996 F-150

12.  Scott Gould   Alva, FL  1979 F-350

13. Chris Manciulea    New Port Richey, FL  2010 Mustang

14. Ron DiCicco   Sarasota, FL  2011 Mustang

15. Michael Bishop    Seminole, FL   1986 Mustang

16. Joe Bernstein    Nokomis, FL  1965 Cobra

17.  Richard Watjen   Venice, FL 1993 Mustang

18. Bob Egloff   Cape Coral, FL   2004 Mustang

19. Mark Morrissette    Palm Bay, FL  2018 Mustang

20. Jack Foreman    North Port, FL  2007 Roush Mustang

 

Director’s Choice Awards:

  • Best Early Mustang
  • Winner :Terry Darga   Apollo Beach, FL   1968 Mustang
  • Best Modern Mustang
  • Winner: Debra Vance Homosassa, FL   2018 Roush
  • Best Late Ford ’49-Up
  • Winner: Thom Van Tuinen   Palm City, FL   1966 Fairlane
  • Best Ford Truck
  • Winner: Scott Gould   Alva, FL  1979 F-350
  • Best Traditional Hot Rod
  • Winner: Joe Ferrante   Brandon, FL  1932 Ford
  • Best Race Car/Pro Street
  • Winner: Bob Cochran   Rineyville, KY  1948 Ford F-1
  • Directors Choice Conservative
  • Winner: Forrest Roberts Tampa, FL  2013 RTR Mustang
  • Directors Choice Modified
  • Winner:  Randy Hubbard  Bradenton, FL    1941 Willys

SUNDAY CAR SHOW CLASSES & AWARDS:

  • Mustang 64-70
  • Outstanding: Terry Darga  Apollo Beach, FL   1968 Mustang
  • Outstanding: Bob Taylor  Alva, FL  1965 Mustang
  • Winner: George Okada   Palma Sola, FL  1969 Mustang
  • Mustang 71-78
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner:
  • Mustang 79-93
  • Outstanding:  Blake McLane    New Port Richey, FL   1991 Mustang
  • Winner: Glenn Kaeser   FL    1985 Mustang
  • Mustang 94-98
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner:  Jim Jennings   Brandon, FL   1998 Mustang
  • Mustang 99-04
  • Oustanding: Rhiannon Venit    North Port, FL  2003 Mustang
  • Winner: Frank Flores  Port Saint Lucie, FL    2000 Mustang
  • Mustang 05-14
  • Outstanding: Tracy Fitzstephens  Bradenton, FL   2008 Mustang
  • Winner: Dale Wood  Clearwater, FL   2014 Mustang
  • Mustang 15-17
  • Outstanding: Daniel Smith  Tampa, FL  2016 Mustang
  • Winner: Andrew Wood    Punta Gorda, FL  2017 Mustang
  • SVT & Cobra Mustang
  • Outstanding: Nick Turner  Bradenton, FL  2004 Cobra
  • Winner: Roberta Fitzgerald   Lute, FL   2003 Mustang
  • Roush,Saleen,Steeda Mustang
  • Outstanding: Robert Bottoms   Jupiter, FL  2017 Mustang
  • Winner: Denny Sullivan   Port St. Lucie, FL  2007 Mustang
  • Shelby & Boss
  • Outstanding:  Frank Sheffel   Bradenton, FL  2014 Mustang
  • Winner: Cale Stevens  Laurel, FL  2917 Shelby
  • Comet, Cougar, Capri
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner: Wain Casteel Valrico, FL   1967 Cougar
  • Falcon, Fairlane, Maverick
  • Outstanding: Joe Pasuit  Holmes Beach, FL   1965 Futura
  • Winner: Chip Haberkam   Sarasota, FL  1969 Fairlaine Cobra
  • Street Rod Pre 49’
  • Outstanding:  Kerry Compton  Palmetto, FL   1937 Ford
  • Winner: Phil Tatliak  Brandon, FL  1937 Ford
  • Traditional Hot Rod
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner:
  • Fifties Ford
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner:
  • Ford Full Size Cars All Years
  • Outstanding:  Mike Sherman  Bradenton, FL  1997 Lincoln
  • Winner:  Pat Wynn   Palmetto, FL  1991 Lincoln
  • Ford Full Size Truck All Years
  • Outstanding: Don Baker Bradenton, FL   2001 Lightning
  • Winner: Phala Amey    Bradenton, FL   1974 Bronco
  • Ford Compact Truck All Years
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner:
  • Ford Lightning
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner:
  • Race Car & Pro StreetModified Only
  • Outstanding: Joshua Flynn    St. Petersburg, FL  1989 Mustang
  • Winner:Bob Cochran   Rineyville, KY  1948 Ford F-1
  • Compact Ford
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner:
  • Open Ford (For vehicles that do not fit into above classes)
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner:  Howard Mintz   Venice, FL  2006 Ford GT
  • Best Paint & Body
  • Winner: George Okada   Palma Sola, FL  1969 Mustang
  • Best Engine:
  • Winner: Larry Slevin  Nokomis, FL  1969 Fairlane Cobra
  • Best Interior:
  • Winner: Brian Brooks   Bradenton, FL   2012 Mustang

 

NMRA Best of Show Award:

  • Best of Show
  • Winner:  Larry Slevin   Nokomis, FL  1969 Fairlane Cobra