Bradenton, Florida – Schedule


Directions: 21000 E. SR 64, Bradenton, FL 34212

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

Thursday: February 28th
NMRA Will Call & Credential Sales Opens in Stack Lot 8:00am
Gates Open: 9:00am
Parking/Registration/Tech 9:00am – 6:00pm
Test & Tune – In Class Order (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM, TS, SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TCS, FS, CS)
Gates Close 6:00pm
Secure Track 7:00pm
Friday: March 1st
NMRA Will Call and Credential Sales Opens in Stacking Lot: 8:00am
Gates Open: 9:00am
Parking/Tech/Registration 9:00am – 6:00pm
Test & Tune – Index Classes: (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM, TS) 11:00am
Cobra Jet Showdown Qualifying #1 12:30pm, 2:30pm, 4pm
Test & Tune – Heads-Up Classes: (SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TCS, FS, CS) 1:00pm
NMRA Index Class Qualifying Session #1 (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM, TS) 3:00pm
True Street & Bracket Time Trial & Run for the $
NMRA HEADS UP Qualifying #1 (SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TCS, FS, CS) 5:00pm
Gates Close 6:00pm
Secure Track 7:00pm
Saturday: March 2nd
Gates Open: 8:00am
Racer, Car Show, & Swap Meet Registration Opens: 8:00am – 5:00pm
NMRA Index Class Qualifying #2 (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM, TS) 8:45am
Bracket Time Trial
NMRA Heads-Up Qualifying #2 (SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TSC, FS, CS) 11:00am
Cobra Jet Showdown Rd #1 Noon
Bracket Eliminations Rd #1
Cobra Jet Showdown Rd #2
True Street Time Trial
NMRA Index Class Qualifying Rd #3 (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM, TS) 2:30pm
Cobra Jet Showdown Rd #3
Bracket Eliminations Rd #2
Cobra Jet Showdown Rd #4
True Street Meeting & Cruise 3:00pm
PRERACE CEREMONEY AND XTREME BURNOUT CONTEST 3:45pm
Car Show Awards Presentations 4:00pm
NMRA HEADS UP Qualifying #3 (SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TCS, FS, CS) 4:00pm
True Street Eliminations
Bracket Eliminations – continue until complete
Gates Close 7:00pm
Secure Track 8:00 pm
Sunday: March 3rd
Gates Open: 8:00am
Chapel Service: 8:00am
NMRA INDEX CLASS Eliminations Rd #1: (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM) 8:45am
Stick Shift True Street Shootout Eliminations
Bracket Time Trial:
Spring Break Shootout Eliminations
NMRA HEADS UP Eliminations (SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TCS, FS, CS) 11:00am
Bracket Eliminations Rd 1
Car Show Awards Presentations 3:00pm
Final Round All Eliminations 4:30pm
Aerospace Components Winners Circle
Secure Track 6:00pm