Bradenton, Florida – Schedule


Directions: 21000 E. SR 64, Bradenton, FL 34212

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

Thursday: February 27th
NMRA Will Call & Credential Sales Opens in Stacking Lot 8:00am
Gates Open 9:00am
Parking/Registration/Tech 9:00am – 6:00pm
Test & Tune – In Class Order (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM, TS, SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TCS, FS, CS) Noon-6:00pm
Gates Close 6:00pm
Secure Track 7:00pm
Friday: February 28th
Gates Open 8:00am
Parking/Tech/Registration 9:00am – 6:00pm
Test & Tune – In class order (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM, TS, SO, REN, LS, GT500, TB, FS, CS) NOON-6:00pm
Cobra Jet Showdown Qualifying #1 10:00am
Test & Tune – Heads-Up Classes: (SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TB, FS, CS) 10:30am
NMRA Index Class Qualifying Session #1 (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM, TS) NOON
Cobra Jet Showdown Qualifying #2
True Street & Bracket Time Trial
1:00pm
NMRA HEADS UP Qualifying #1 (SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TB, FS, CS) 2:00pm
NMRA Index Class Qualifying Session #2 (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM, TS) 3:00pm
Cobra Jet Showdown Qualifying #3
True Street & Bracket Time Trial
4:00pm
NMRA HEADS UP Qualifying #2 (SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TB, FS, CS) 5:30pm
Gates Close 6:00pm
Secure Track 7:00pm
Saturday: February 29th
Gates Open 7:30am
Racer, Car Show, Swap Meet Registration, and Tech Opens 7:30am – 5:00pm
NMRA Index Class Qualifying #3 (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM, TS) 8:30am
Bracket Time Trial 9:30am
Cobra Jet Showdown Rd #1 10:30am
True Street Time Trial 10:45am
NMRA Heads-Up Qualifying #3 (SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TB, FS, CS) NOON
Cobra Jet Showdown Rd #2
Bracket Eliminations Rd #1
1:00pm
NMRA Index Class Qualifying Rd #4 (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM, TS) 2:00pm
Cobra Jet Showdown Rd #3
True Street Meeting 2:30pm
True Street Rally Cruise 3:00pm-4:30pm
PRERACE CEREMONY 3:00pm
NMRA HEADS UP Qualifying #4 (SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TB, FS, CS)
Bracket Eliminations Rd #2
Cobra Jet Showdown Rd #4
3:15pm
Car Show Awards Presentations 4:00pm
True Street Eliminations
Bracket Eliminations – continue until complete
Grudge Night 8:00pm
Gates Close 8:00pm
Secure Track 10:00 pm
Sunday: March 1st
Gates Open 8:00am
Chapel Service 8:00am
NMRA INDEX CLASS Eliminations Rd #1 (OC, TL, MM, SS, FM) 8:45am
Stick Shift True Street Shootout Eliminations
Bracket Time Trial
Spring Break Shootout Eliminations
9:45am
NMRA HEADS UP Eliminations (SO, REN, MS, LS, GT500, TB, FS, CS)
Bracket Eliminations Rd #1
11:00am
Car Show Awards Presentations 3:00pm
Final Round Eliminations
Aerospace Components Winners Circle
4:30pm
Secure Track 6:00pm