2020 UPR Products Car Show – Bradenton, Florida

2020 NMRA FL Best of Show Scott Middleton, 2019 Mustang

2020 NMRA FL Best of Show Scott Middleton, 2019 Mustang

2020 NMRA FL Best of Show Scott Middleton, 2019 Mustang

2020 NMRA FL Best of Show Scott Middleton, 2019 Mustang

2020 NMRA FL Best Paint & Body and 64-70 winner Ray & Lala Baker, 1964 Mustang

2020 NMRA FL Best Traditional Thomas Gelok, 1950 Henry J

2020 NMRA FL Directors Choice Conservative Wally Gynn, 1993 Mustang

2020 NMRA FL Directors Choice Modified George Okada, 1969 Mustang

2020 NMRA FL Best Full Size Truck Vanessa Permawl, 2017 F-250

2020 NMRA FL Host Club Mustang Club of West Central FL

2020 NMRA FL Saturday Winners

2020 NMRA FL Sunday Winners

 

2020 NMRA Car Show Awards

SATURDAY CAR SHOW AWARDS:

Special Recognition Awards:

 

1.  Mike Fox    Sarasota, FL   1990 Mustang

2.  Rolando Garcia   Miami, FL   1965 Cobra

3.  Christ Skardatos   Bradenton, FL  1996 Mustang

4.  Matt Heimer    Jupiter, FL  1979 Mustang

5.  Thom Van Tuinen    Palm City, FL  1967 Mercury Cyclone

6.  Forrest Roberts      Tampa, FL  2013 Mustang RTR

7.  Pam Torge   Bradenton, FL  2014 Mustang

8.  Bob Egloff     Cape Coral, FL   1993 Mustang

9.  Robert Meadows    Venice, FL  1971 Mustang

10. Larry Brunatti   Bradenton, FL   1963 Ranchero

11. Rodney Ford   Plant City, FL  2019 Mustang

12. Christopher Mankivlea   New Port Richey, FL  2010 Mustang

13. Ramon Martinez   Valrico, FL   2013 Mustang

14. George Okada    Palma Sola, FL  1969 Mustang

15. Rick McGill  Land O Lakes, FL  1967 Mustang

16. Pete Wilkey   Valrico, FL   1966 Mustang

17. Wally Gynn    Lutz, FL  1993 Mustang Cobra

18.  Vanessa Permawl     Geneva, FL  2017  F250 Truck

19. Joseph Pasuit   Holmes Beach, FL   1965 Falcon

20. Blake McLane   New Port Rickey, FL   1991 Mustang

 

Director’s Choice Awards:

 

  • Best Early Mustang
  • Winner : Robert Meadows    Venice, FL  1971 Mustang
  • Best Modern Mustang
  • Winner: Forrest Roberts      Tampa, FL  2013 Mustang RTR
  • Best Late Ford ’49-Up
  • Winner:  Joseph Pasuit   Holmes Beach, FL   1965 Falcon
  • Best Ford Truck
  • Winner: Vanessa Permawl     Geneva, FL  2017  F250 Truck
  • Best Race Car/Pro Street
  • Winner: Thom Van Tuinen    Palm City, FL  1967 Mercury Cyclone
  • Directors Choice Conservative
  • Winner: Wally Gynn    Lutz, FL  1993 Mustang Cobra
  • Directors Choice Modified
  • Winner: George Okada    Palma Sola, FL  1969 Mustang

SUNDAY CAR SHOW CLASSES & AWARDS:

  • Mustang 64-70
  • Outstanding:  Bob Taylor  Alva, FL  1965 Mustang
  • Winner: Ray & Lala Baker   Sarasota, FL 1964 ½ Mustang
  • Mustang 71-78
  • Winner:  Heather Green   FL   1973 Mustang
  • Mustang 79-93
  • Outstanding:  Ricfast       Venice, FL   1993 Mustang
  • Winner:  Mike Bishop   Seminole, FL  1986 Mustang
  • Mustang 99-04
  • Winner:  Robert Thompson   Winter Garden, FL   2001 Mustang
  • Mustang 05-14
  • Outstanding:  Tracey Fitzstephens   Bradenton, FL  2008 Mustang
  • Winner:  Bruce Walls   Inverness, FL  2014 Mustang
  • Mustang 15-Current
  • Outstanding:  Al Brunette   Kissimmee, FL   2019 Mustang
  • Winner:  Rick Engdahl    Waynesville, NC   2019 Mustang
  • SVT & Cobra Mustang
  • Winner:  Frank Scheffel   Bradenton, FL  2003 Cobra
  • Roush,Saleen,Steeda Mustang
  • Outstanding:  Frank Perez    Tampa, FL  2014 Roush
  • Winner: Debra Vance   Homosassa, FL   2018 Roush
  • Shelby & Boss
  • Outstanding:  Mike Johnson   Bradenton, FL  2017 Shelby GT
  • Winner:  Charlie Schmidt   Port Saint Lucie, FL   2014 Mustang
  • Falcon, Fairlane, Maverick
  • Winner:  Joseph Pasuit   Holmes Beach, FL   1965 Falcon
  • Traditional Hot Rod
  • Winner:  Thomas Gelok   Palmetto, FL  1950 Henry J
  • Ford Full Size Truck All Years
  • Outstanding:  Wain Casteel    Valrico, FL  2018 F-150
  • Winner: Vanessa Permawl     Geneva, FL  2017  F250 Truck
  • Ford Lightning
  • Outstanding:  Scott McLorry    Sarasota, FL   2002 Lightning
  • Winner:  Jeff Ryan   Bradenton, FL  2002 Lightning
  • Compact Ford Truck
  • Winner:  Jenna Carnibe   Boynton Beach, FL    2020 Explorer
  • Open Ford (For vehicles that do not fit into above classes)
  • Outstanding:  Rick Smite   Bradenton, FL  1965 Cobra
  • Winner:  Rolando Garcia   Miami, FL   1965 Cobra
  • Best Paint & Body
  • Winner: Ray & Lala Baker   Sarasota, FL 1964 ½ Mustang
  • Best Engine:
  • Winner:  Robert Thompson   Winter Garden, FL   2001 Mustang
  • Best Interior:
  • Winner:  Blake McLane   New Port Rickey, FL   1991 Mustang

 

NMRA Best of Show Award:

 

  • Best of Show
  • Winner:  Scott Middleton   Spring Hill, FL   2019 Mustang