Bowling Green, Kentucky – Car Show Results

 

 

2021 NMRA Bowling Green Car Show Award Winners

 

SATURDAY CAR SHOW AWARDS:

 

 

Special Recognition Awards:

 

1. Jason Graham   1963 Galaxie

2. Chris Glisson     1977 Cobra II

3. George & Carolyn Detty   1998 Saleen  Mustang

4. Bob Miller    2003 Mustang

5. Jim Pennington   1995 Mustang

6. Chris Williford   2006 Mustang

7. Tony Lyles   1953 F-100

8. Asher McDaniel   1969 Mustang

9. Jace Bates   1993 Mustang

10. Dan Thomas    2019 Roush Mustang

11. Crystal Creditt     2020 Mustang

12. Adam Delami   1988 Thunderbird

13. Steve Kaiser    1970 Mach I Mustang

14. Chris Humphrey    2015 Mustang

15. Jason Tyler    1979 Bronco

16. Brad Isom    1993 Mustang

17. David Turner     2009 Mustang

18. Charles Jennett     1999 Lightning

19. Andrew Holub   1972 Maverick

 

Director’s Choice Awards:

 

  • Best Early Mustang
  • Winner : Donnie Harper   1966 Mustang
  • Best Modern Mustang
  • Winner: Patrick Hunt2012 Boss Mustang
  • Best Street Rod Pre-’49
  • Winner: Rodney Faddis1930 Ford Coupe
  • Best Late Ford ’49-Up
  • Winner: Milee Harper2019
  • Best Ford Truck
  • Winner: William Holliman1952 F-100
  • Best Traditional Hot Rod
  • Winner: Allen Martin1953 Ford
  • Best Race Car/Pro Street
  • Winner: Chad Smith1966 Mustang
  • Directors Choice Conservative
  • Winner: Asher McDaniel1969 Mustang GT 500
  • Directors Choice Modified
  • Winner: Brad Isom1993 Mustang

SUNDAY CAR SHOW CLASSES & AWARDS:

  • Mustang 64-70
  • Outstanding: Rick Pierce   1970 Mustang
  • Winner: Tommy Elliott    1965 Mustang
  • Mustang 71-78
  • Outstanding: Dalton Faddis    1975 Mustang
  • Winner: Chris Glisson    1977 Cobra II
  • Mustang 79-93
  • Outstanding: Jeremy Centers   1989 Mustang
  • Winner: Brent Russell    1993 Mustang
  • Mustang 94-98
  • Outstanding: Ryan Baues     1995 Mustang
  • Winner: Ron Page    1994 Mustang
  • Mustang 99-04
  • Oustanding: Scott Thomas    2003 Mustang
  • Winner: Kami Woody    2002 Mustang
  • Mustang 05-14
  • Outstanding: David Brabham    2008 Mustang
  • Winner: Paul Batz    2006 Mustang
  • Mustang 15-Current
  • Outstanding: Kelsey Wagner    2019 Mustang
  • Winner: Lee Parnell    2018 Mustang
  • SVT & Cobra Mustang
  • Outstanding: Kevin Daugherty    2019 Cobra Jet
  • Winner: Kevin Daugherty    2008 Cobra Jet
  • Roush,Saleen,Steeda Mustang
  • Outstanding: Rick Conrad    2011 Roush
  • Winner: Larry & Jen Sizemore    2004 Saleen
  • Shelby & Boss
  • Outstanding: Clinton Newsom    2013 GT 500
  • Winner: Bobby Holliday    2013 GT 500
  • Comet, Cougar, Capri
  • Outstanding: Wayne Tofel    1974 Capri
  • Winner: Jeremy LaCross     1973 Capri
  • Falcon, Fairlane, Maverick
  • Winner: Bryant Althor   1970 Maverick
  • Street Rod Pre 49’
  • Winner: Rodney Faddis    1930 Ford Model A
  • Traditional Hot Rod
  • Winner: Allen Martin    1953 Ford Custom Line
  • Fifties Ford
  • Winner: Judy Eads    1956 Thunderbird
  • Ford Full Size Cars All Years
  • Outstanding: Robert Donniski    2004 Mercury Gran Marquis
  • Winner: Doug Davidson    1990 T-Bird
  • Ford Full Size Truck All Years
  • Outstanding: Erin Caudill    2017 F-250
  • Winner: Larry Carver Jr.    2017 Roush F-150
  • Ford Compact Truck All Years
  • Outstanding: Dakota Finn    2008 Ranger
  • Winner: Jon Hagan    1980 Courier
  • Bronco All Years
  • Outstanding: Jason Tyler    1979 Bronco
  • Winner: Alex Patterson    1974 Bronco
  • Ford Lightning
  • Outstanding: Dale Adams    1993 Lightning
  • Winner: Charles Jennett    1999 Lightning
  • Race Car & Pro Street Modified Only
  • Winner: Chad Smith    1966 Mustang
  • Compact Ford
  • Winner: Jeremy Allison    2016 Focus
  • Open Ford (For vehicles that do not fit into above classes)
  • Winner: Taylor Collins    1943 GPW
  • Best Paint & Body
  • Winner: James Pennington    1995 Mustang
  • Best Engine:
  • Winner: James Mattugh    1986 Mustang GT
  • Best Interior:
  • Winner: Dirk Tremble    1988 Mustang GT

 

NMRA Best of Show Award:

 

  • Best of Show
  • Winner: Jason Graham    1963 ½ Galaxie