Prev Article Next Article

UPR Products NMRA Car Show 2019 Maple Grove Raceway

Posted By: Steve Baur
Best of Show Winner: Rusty Rahmer, Audubon, PA, 1966 Fairlane 2019 NMRA PA, '94-'98 Mustang Winner: Bill Ritchick, 1994 Mustang 2019 NMRA PA Directors Conservative Winner Keith Owens, 1968 Mustang California Edition 2019 NMRA PA Best Paint & Pro Street Winner: Vicki Rahmer, 1967 Fairlane 2019 NMRA PA Full Size Ford Winner: Lee Caleen, 1957 Lincoln  2019 NMRA PA Modern Mustang Winner: Steve Schatten, 2010 Mustang 2019 NMRA PA Street Rod Winner: Jeffrey Merkel, 1938 Ford 2019 NMRA PA Mustang 99-04 Winner: Kristy Donohoe, 2000 Mustang 2019 NMRA PA Host Club: Berks County Mustangs 2019 NMRA PA Saturday Winners 2019 NMRA PA Sunday Winners   SATURDAY CAR SHOW AWARDS: Special Recognition Awards: 1. Bruce Wilson Reinholdt, PA 1965 Mustang 2. Don Hoorimanick Sinking Spring, PA 1969 Mustang 3. Robert Kaczynski PA 2006 Mustang 4. Nicole Schffen Milford, NJ 2010 Mustang 5. Angelo Davis Berwick, PA 1986 Mustang 6. Curt Rimmel Linfield, PA 1967 Mustang 7. Thomas Seymour Philadelphia, PA 1989 Mustang 8. Joe King Elverson, PA 2009 Mustang 9. John Risola Sparta, NJ 1998 Mustang 10. Andy Mateo Wyomissing, PA 2013 Mustang 11. John Hofmeister Conowingo, MD 1968 Mustang 12. Shane Wetzel PA 2006 Mustang 13. Tom Kennedy Bensalem, PA 1997 Mustang 14. Rick Carment NJ 2014 Mustang 15. Marty Werner Shillington, PA 1966 Mustang 16. Steve Schatten Milford, NJ2010 Mustang 17. Gary Kauffman Sinking Spring, PA 1956 Thunderbird 18. Vicki Rahmer Norristown, PA 1967 Fairlane 19. Keith & Vicki Owens Emlenton, PA 1968 Mustang 20. Rusty Rahmer Audubon, PA 1966 Fairlane Director's Choice Awards:
  • Best Early Mustang
  • Winner : Marty Werner Shillington, PA 1966 Mustang
  • Best Modern Mustang
  • Winner: Steve Schatten Milford, NJ2010 Mustang
  • Best Late Ford 49-Up
  • Winner: Gary Kauffman Sinking Spring, PA 1956 Thunderbird
  • Best Ford Truck
  • Winner: Elaine Parker Hockessin, DE 2014 Ford FTX
  • Best Traditional Hot Rod
  • Winner: BJ Thompson Barrington, NJ 1955 Ford
  • Best Race Car/Pro Street
  • Winner: Vicki Rahmer Norristown, PA 1967 Fairlane
  • Directors Choice Conservative
  • Winner: Keith & Vicki Owens Emlenton, PA 1968 Mustang
  • Directors Choice Modified
  • Winner: Rusty Rahmer Audubon, PA 1966 Fairlane
SUNDAY CAR SHOW CLASSES & AWARDS:
  • Mustang 64-70
  • Outstanding: Bob TwiggMaryland 1967 Mustang
  • Winner: Keith & Vicki Owens Emlenton, PA 1968 Mustang
  • Mustang 71-78
  • Winner: Frank Cumming Honey Brook, PA 1972 Mustang
  • Mustang 79-93
  • Outstanding: Dominick Spano Parlin, NJ 1988 Mustang
  • Winner: Angelo Davis Berwick, PA 1986 Mustang
  • Mustang 94-98
  • Outstanding: John Risola Sparta, NJ 1998 Mustang
  • Winner: Bill RitchickSomerset, NJ 1994 Mustang
  • Mustang 99-04
  • Oustanding: Ray RuthWernersville, PA 2001 Bullit Mustang
  • Winner: Kristy DonohoeWinchester, VA 200 Mustang
  • Mustang 05-14
  • Outstanding: Jesse Zortman York, PA 2011 Mustang
  • Winner: Andy Mateo Wyomissing, PA 2013 Mustang
  • Mustang 15-17
  • Outstanding: Ken MendenhallEphrata, PA 2017 Mustang
  • Winner: Jim BourniasBethlehem, PA 2018 Mustang
  • SVT & Cobra Mustang
  • Outstanding:Kevin RedcayNorthampton, PA 1993 Cobra
  • Winner: John LaBarberaSaddle Brook, NJ 2012 Mustang
  • Roush,Saleen,Steeda Mustang
  • Outstanding: Timothy Uttley Douglassville, PA 2007 Saleen
  • Winner: Darryl Wolfe Lebanon, PA 2001 Roush
  • Shelby & Boss
  • Outstanding: Melanie HessDenver, PA 2007 Mustang
  • Winner:Tom Murray Birdsberg, PA 2008 Mustang
  • Comet, Cougar, Capri
  • Outstanding: Keith Herman Easton, PA 1971 Mercury Comet
  • Winner: Richard Balthaser Bethel, PA 1983 Mercury Capri
  • Falcon, Fairlane, Maverick
  • Outstanding: Charles Turner 1959 Ford Falcon Futura
  • Winner: Kevin Amos Forrest Hill, MD 1966 Fairlane
  • Street Rod Pre 49
  • Winner: Jeffrey Merkel Newmanstown, PA 1938 Ford Coupe
  • Fifties Ford
  • Winner: Ron & Joanne Heidenreich Birdsboro, PA 1957 Thunderbird
  • Ford Full Size Cars All Years
  • Outstanding: Jason Remaly Parkesburg, PA 1963 Galaxie
  • Winner: Lee CaleenBetchelsville, PA 1957 Lincoln
  • Ford Full Size Truck All Years
  • Outstanding: Richard GreenWestmisnster, MD 1964 F100
  • Winner: Alana WalkerAstoria, NY 2014 F150 Raptor
  • Ford Lightning
  • Outstanding: Barry MourarPottstown, PA 1993 Lightning
  • Winner: Tim Duckett Media, PA 2003 Lightning
  • Race Car & Pro StreetModified Only
  • Outstanding: Gelnn Kriner Grantville, PA 1969 Mustang
  • Winner: Vicki Raymer Norristown, PA 1967 Fairlane
  • Open Ford (For vehicles that do not fit into above classes)
  • Outstanding: Reid Grodski Ephrata, PA 2018 Fusion
  • Winner: Darrell Shatters PA 1992 Cobra Roadster
  • Best Paint & Body
  • Winner: Winner: Vicki Raymer Norristown, PA 1967 Fairlane
  • Best Engine:
  • Winner: Angelo Davis Berwick, PA 1986 Mustang
  • Best Interior:
  • Winner: Rusty Rahmer Audubon, PA 1966 Fairlane
NMRA Best of Show Award:
  • Best of Show
  • Winner: Rusty Rahmer Audubon, PA 1966 Fairlane

join our

email list

You’ll be first to know about NMRA events, race results and so much more!