UPR Products NMRA Car Show—2019 Maple Grove Raceway

Best of Show Winner: Rusty Rahmer, Audubon, PA, 1966 Fairlane

2019 NMRA PA, ’94-’98 Mustang Winner: Bill Ritchick, 1994 Mustang

2019 NMRA PA Directors Conservative Winner Keith Owens, 1968 Mustang California Edition

2019 NMRA PA Best Paint & Pro Street Winner: Vicki Rahmer, 1967 Fairlane

2019 NMRA PA Full Size Ford Winner: Lee Caleen, 1957 Lincoln

2019 NMRA PA Modern Mustang Winner: Steve Schatten, 2010 Mustang

2019 NMRA PA Street Rod Winner: Jeffrey Merkel, 1938 Ford

2019 NMRA PA Mustang 99-04 Winner: Kristy Donohoe, 2000 Mustang

2019 NMRA PA Host Club: Berks County Mustangs

2019 NMRA PA Saturday Winners

2019 NMRA PA Sunday Winners

 

SATURDAY CAR SHOW AWARDS:

Special Recognition Awards:

1. Bruce Wilson    Reinholdt, PA   1965 Mustang

2. Don Hoorimanick   Sinking Spring, PA   1969 Mustang

3. Robert Kaczynski   PA    2006 Mustang

4. Nicole Schffen   Milford, NJ  2010 Mustang

5. Angelo Davis   Berwick, PA  1986 Mustang

6. Curt Rimmel   Linfield, PA   1967 Mustang

7. Thomas Seymour   Philadelphia, PA  1989 Mustang

8. Joe King   Elverson, PA  2009 Mustang

9. John Risola   Sparta, NJ    1998 Mustang

10. Andy Mateo   Wyomissing, PA  2013 Mustang

11. John Hofmeister  Conowingo, MD   1968 Mustang

12. Shane Wetzel   PA   2006 Mustang

13. Tom Kennedy   Bensalem, PA  1997 Mustang

14. Rick Carment    NJ  2014 Mustang

15. Marty Werner    Shillington, PA  1966 Mustang

16.  Steve Schatten   Milford, NJ  2010 Mustang

17. Gary Kauffman   Sinking Spring, PA    1956 Thunderbird

18. Vicki Rahmer   Norristown, PA  1967 Fairlane

19. Keith & Vicki Owens   Emlenton, PA   1968 ½ Mustang

20. Rusty Rahmer  Audubon, PA  1966 Fairlane

Director’s Choice Awards:

  • Best Early Mustang
  • Winner : Marty Werner    Shillington, PA  1966 Mustang
  • Best Modern Mustang
  • Winner: Steve Schatten   Milford, NJ  2010 Mustang
  • Best Late Ford ’49-Up
  • Winner: Gary Kauffman   Sinking Spring, PA    1956 Thunderbird
  • Best Ford Truck
  • Winner: Elaine Parker Hockessin, DE  2014 Ford FTX
  • Best Traditional Hot Rod
  • Winner: BJ Thompson Barrington, NJ  1955 Ford
  • Best Race Car/Pro Street
  • Winner: Vicki Rahmer Norristown, PA  1967 Fairlane
  • Directors Choice Conservative
  • Winner: Keith & Vicki Owens    Emlenton, PA   1968 ½ Mustang
  • Directors Choice Modified
  • Winner: Rusty Rahmer Audubon, PA  1966 Fairlane

SUNDAY CAR SHOW CLASSES & AWARDS:

  • Mustang 64-70
  • Outstanding: Bob Twigg  Maryland   1967 Mustang
  • Winner: Keith & Vicki Owens   Emlenton, PA   1968 ½ Mustang
  • Mustang 71-78
  • Winner: Frank Cumming  Honey Brook, PA  1972 Mustang
  • Mustang 79-93
  • Outstanding: Dominick Spano  Parlin, NJ  1988 Mustang
  • Winner: Angelo Davis  Berwick, PA  1986 Mustang
  • Mustang 94-98
  • Outstanding: John Risola Sparta, NJ  1998 Mustang
  • Winner: Bill Ritchick  Somerset, NJ  1994 Mustang
  • Mustang 99-04
  • Oustanding: Ray Ruth  Wernersville, PA  2001 Bullit Mustang
  • Winner: Kristy Donohoe  Winchester, VA   200 Mustang
  • Mustang 05-14
  • Outstanding: Jesse Zortman York, PA  2011 Mustang
  • Winner: Andy Mateo Wyomissing, PA  2013 Mustang
  • Mustang 15-17
  • Outstanding: Ken Mendenhall  Ephrata, PA  2017 Mustang
  • Winner: Jim Bournias  Bethlehem, PA  2018 Mustang
  • SVT & Cobra Mustang
  • Outstanding:Kevin Redcay  Northampton, PA  1993 Cobra
  • Winner: John LaBarbera  Saddle Brook, NJ  2012 Mustang
  • Roush,Saleen,Steeda Mustang
  • Outstanding: Timothy Uttley  Douglassville, PA  2007 Saleen
  • Winner: Darryl Wolfe   Lebanon, PA  2001 Roush
  • Shelby & Boss
  • Outstanding: Melanie Hess  Denver, PA  2007 Mustang
  • Winner:Tom Murray Birdsberg, PA  2008 Mustang
  • Comet, Cougar, Capri
  • Outstanding: Keith Herman Easton, PA  1971 Mercury Comet
  • Winner: Richard Balthaser Bethel, PA  1983 Mercury Capri
  • Falcon, Fairlane, Maverick
  • Outstanding: Charles Turner 1959 Ford Falcon Futura
  • Winner: Kevin Amos  Forrest Hill, MD  1966 Fairlane
  • Street Rod Pre 49’
  • Winner: Jeffrey Merkel Newmanstown, PA   1938 Ford Coupe
  • Fifties Ford
  • Winner: Ron & Joanne Heidenreich   Birdsboro, PA   1957 Thunderbird
  • Ford Full Size Cars All Years
  • Outstanding: Jason Remaly Parkesburg, PA  1963 Galaxie
  • Winner: Lee Caleen  Betchelsville, PA  1957 Lincoln
  • Ford Full Size Truck All Years
  • Outstanding: Richard Green  Westmisnster, MD  1964 F100
  • Winner: Alana Walker  Astoria, NY  2014 F150 Raptor
  • Ford Lightning
  • Outstanding: Barry Mourar  Pottstown, PA  1993 Lightning
  • Winner: Tim Duckett  Media, PA   2003 Lightning
  • Race Car & Pro StreetModified Only
  • Outstanding: Gelnn Kriner  Grantville, PA  1969 Mustang
  • Winner: Vicki Raymer  Norristown, PA  1967 Fairlane
  • Open Ford (For vehicles that do not fit into above classes)
  • Outstanding: Reid Grodski  Ephrata, PA  2018 Fusion
  • Winner: Darrell Shatters   PA    1992 Cobra Roadster
  • Best Paint & Body
  • Winner: Winner: Vicki Raymer  Norristown, PA  1967 Fairlane
  • Best Engine:
  • Winner: Angelo Davis Berwick, PA  1986 Mustang
  • Best Interior:
  • Winner: Rusty Rahmer  Audubon, PA  1966 Fairlane

NMRA Best of Show Award:

  • Best of Show
  • Winner: Rusty Rahmer Audubon, PA  1966 Fairlane

Comments

comments